Japanese Mint Essential Oil – Organic

$8.00 Including GST

Extraction Method – Steam Distilled
Parts Used – Leaves
Common Names  – Corn Mint, Wild Mint and Field Mint. Often falsely called Peppermint
Botanical NameMentha arvensis
Country of Origin – India
Aroma – full-bodied, strong minty, warm, herbaceous aroma

5ml

Category:

Description

REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES
Japanese Mint Essential Oil is an excellent choice when wanting to soothe uncomfortable muscle spasms and help manage minor pain and inflammation. With its cooling effect, due to the high menthol content, Japanese Mint Oil can also help hydrate burnt skin and relieve the pain from sunburns and is effective against acne.

When used in hair care products, Japanese Mint oil penetrates beyond the scalp’s surface, it is able to stimulate the hair follicles and facilitate blood circulation to promote the growth of stronger and healthier hair.

Japanese Mint Essential Oil is thought to inspire mental calmness and emotional stability. The minty-sweet aroma can empower and soothe mood, while balancing out thoughts and promoting openness and positivity.

Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Keep all products out of reach of children. If an negative reaction results from use of any of these products stop use immediately and see a health care professional. Warnings are provided for products that contain ingredients that have contraindications. This business and its owner are not responsible for the misuse of any these products, or for harm that may results from an allergic reaction because all ingredients are listed for each product. It is therefore the purchaser responsibility to read and identify if they are allergic to any of the ingredients. It is solely the responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying and how to handle the item.