St. John’s Wort Oil

$8.00 Including GST

St. John’s Wort (Hypericum perforatum) buds and flowers infused into Sunflower oil.

St. John’s Wort oil is an effective soothing massage oil which can either be used on its own, with other carrier/base oils or blended with essential oils. St. John’s Wort is a popular ingredient for massage preparations intended to soothe and relieve inflammation.

St John’s wort has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory action, allowing the soothing and strengthening of the skin. Its application in beauty products and creams is popular, as well as use for lip balm.

50ml

Category: