Witch Hazel extract

$12.00$26.00 Including GST

Witch Haze is anti-oxidant, astringent, reduces inflammation, bruises and swelling, speeds healing, toning, useful in treating 1st degree burns and sunburns, inflamed skin conditions, dandruff, insect bites, bleeding wounds and haemorrhoids.

Witch Hazel is tree native to North America, it twigs and bark are distilled to produce an astringent liquid which is also referred to as Witch Hazel. Witch Hazel has a long history of use for medicinal applications dating back to the Native Americans and after centuries of popular use, it is still used today in many leading personal care products.

Witch Hazel’s renowned astringent properties lend themselves to a variety of cosmetic and therapeutic applications. It can be used on all skin types including sensitive, dry or oily and is commonly found in cleansers, toners and product for blemish or acne -prone skin

Contains alcohol as a natural preservative.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: