Sweet Almond Oil – Organic Cold Pressed
$16.00 Including GST
An excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. Moisturising, nourishing and is excellent for dry skin and hair. Rich in Oleic & Linoleic fatty acids, proteins, vitamins D, E & K. Helps relieve irritation, inflammation, itching, muscular ache and pain, skin conditioner and softener, soothing.
A versatile oil substitute for all skin types. It is often used in massage oils, baby products, oil-based perfumes, for the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and acne in creams, in makeup removers and cleansing products and to treat itchy or hard skin.
$6.00 – $22.00 Including GST
Actually a liquid wax made up of esters of saturated and mono-unsaturated, fatty acid and fatty alcohols. The composition of Jojoba oil is similar in many ways to sebum produced by our own skin. Moisturising, anti-inflammatory, hypoallergenic, revitalising and soothing inflamed skin. It penetrates the skin easily and can help to reduce water loss through the skin by forming a protective film. Recommended for use on all skin types, including dry, mature, wrinkled, acne prone and blemished skin. Conditions and hydrates hair, helps combat dandruff
$5.50 – $16.00 Including GST
High in essential fatty acids ( gamma linoleic acid, omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids), which aid in maintaining healthy skin. It also improves the skin's development of normal barrier functions and improve skin elasticity. It is very beneficial in the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, acne, blackheads and strained muscle (massage into effected area). It can be used on its own as a moisturiser or massage oil or you can add essential oils or use it in your own cosmetics.
$15.00 – $28.00 Including GST
Moisturising, improves skin elasticity, reduces wrinkles, dryness and fine lines. Helps regenerates skin cells. Good for itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. Helps combat wrinkles, blotches, large pores, acne, dark spots and other skin blemishes. Promotes silky soft hair, prevents moisture loss and adds elasticity and suppleness 50ml
$12.00 Including GST
Moisturising, emollient, skin softener, provides a waterproof coating to skin, used for lacerations, barrier and nappy rash creams. For hair stimulates the scalp and encourages healthy hair growth. Castor oil is extremely rich in unsaturated fatty acids, which work to help restore the skin's natural moisture balance, prevent skin dryness, and effectively moisturise the skin. It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture from the air to the skin. Castor oil is widely used for various medicinal and therapeutic benefits. It is a popular ingredient of many cosmetics, soaps, textiles, medicines, and massage oils. It is an excellent choice for maintaining beautiful and healthy skin and hair. Used in hair conditioners it will make hair shiny. It is also useful for brittle nails and dry chapped skin. In soap making it is a well known super fating agent. It is well suited for baby and bath products. 250ml
$10.00 Including GST