Rosewater

$18.00$36.00 Including GST

Rosewater has always been used in beauty treatments since the ancient days. Today, rosewater is also used in many cosmetics because of its useful properties. Rosewater has been proven to be a boon for skin problems.

Rose water is also popular due to its distinct flavour. This is the reason why rose water is used in West Asian, South Asian and cuisines of the Middle Eastern areas.

Our Rosewater is produced by us from roses we grow without the use of chemical sprays etc.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: