Kumquat Essential Oil – Organic
$20.00 Including GST
Extraction Method – Cold Pressed
Parts Used – Peel
Common Names – Kumquat, Cumquat
Botanical Name – Fortunella japonica
Country of Origin – Brazil
Aroma – Fresh Citrus, sparkly aroma.
5ml
REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES
In skincare, Kumquat Oil’s antioxidant helps in reducing visible signs of aging like fine lines, dark circles and wrinkles. Its powerful astringent, antiseptic and purifying qualities also helps in detoxifying the skin and heal wounds and bacterial infections as well. These properties make Kumquat Essential Oil an ideal ingredient for moisturizers and cleansers that nourish skin, soothe dryness and irritation, eliminate harmful bacteria, enhance collagen production, and plump, smooth, and brighten the complexion.
Used in aromatherapy applications, Kumquat Essential Oil is known to have a pleasant scent that has a cheerful and uplifting yet simultaneously relaxing, calming effect on the nervous system. The rich scent adds a remarkable freshness to clear a stale room while creating a positive environment.
Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Keep all products out of reach of children. If an negative reaction results from use of any of these products stop use immediately and see a health care professional. Warnings are provided for products that contain ingredients that have contraindications. This business and its owner are not responsible for the misuse of any these products, or for harm that may results from an allergic reaction because all ingredients are listed for each product. It is therefore the purchaser responsibility to read and identify if they are allergic to any of the ingredients. It is solely the responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying and how to handle the item.
Related products
Amber Essential Oil
Basil Essential Oil
Benzoin Essential Oil
Extraction Method - solvent extracted
Parts Used - Resin
Common Names - Benzoin, Gum Benjamin, Sumatra Benzoin
Botanical Name – Styrax benzoin
Country of Origin - India
Aroma - intensely sweet, warm and vanilla-like aroma with a subtle cinnamon-like undertone
Very viscous - warm gently before using
5ml


Reviews
There are no reviews yet.