REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES
Parsley Seed Essential Oil is used as an ingredient for soaps, cosmetics, detergents, colognes and perfumes, especially men’s fragrances.
Parsley Seed Essential Oil also has antibacterial and anti-fungal properties that can help treat pimples, acne and skin infections, as well as disinfect pores.
Parsley Seed Essential Oil also gradually helps in lessening the appearance of wrinkles, and is said to help prevents their occurrence too.
Parsley Seed Essential Oil is helpful when managing minor pain and inflammation and easing muscle spasms.
Parsley Seed Essential Oil is best known for its use as a diuretic and its ability to shrink blood vessels. It also exhibits antimicrobial, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, and detoxifying properties. It may be useful for a variety of health ailments.
Parsley Seed Essential Oil help promote balance and calm for the mind, body, and spirit. This essential oil soothes an over-worried mind and can help promote relaxation, especially if one is feeling impatient or particularly stressed.
Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Keep all products out of reach of children. If an negative reaction results from use of any of these products stop use immediately and see a health care professional. Warnings are provided for products that contain ingredients that have contraindications. This business and its owner are not responsible for the misuse of any these products, or for harm that may results from an allergic reaction because all ingredients are listed for each product. It is therefore the purchaser responsibility to read and identify if they are allergic to any of the ingredients. It is solely the responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying and how to handle the item.