REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES
Patchouli Oil is incredibly skin nourishing and is added to many skincare products. It is effective for skin that lacks tone, for addressing wrinkled, aging skin, and for conditions of acne, irritation, dryness, and other skin issues. Patchouli Essential Oil can also help with minor pain and inflammation management, reduce unwanted bacterial and fungal issues, and help boost a compromised immune system.
Patchouli Essential Oil is an uplifting and an exquisite oil to use during times of situational depression and anxiety. It can open the mind and heart, heightening the senses and connecting with one’s sensual inner being. Patchouli Oil is highly regarded for its sensual power in creating an amorous atmosphere. Adding Patchouli Oil to the diffuser will create a sweet space to become uplifted and adored. This essential oil is also a lovely choice when looking to support a good night’s rest.
In natural perfumery, Patchouli Oil is widely used as a perfume fixative. A fixative is a necessary component of a perfume, with its rich and deep scent and the power of holding top and middle notes to the skin for long periods.
Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Keep all products out of reach of children. If an negative reaction results from use of any of these products stop use immediately and see a health care professional. Warnings are provided for products that contain ingredients that have contraindications. This business and its owner are not responsible for the misuse of any these products, or for harm that may results from an allergic reaction because all ingredients are listed for each product. It is therefore the purchaser responsibility to read and identify if they are allergic to any of the ingredients. It is solely the responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying and how to handle the item.