Cabreuva Essential Oil – Organic
$28.00 – $123.00Price range: $28.00 through $123.00 Including GST
Extraction Method – Steam Distilled
Parts Used – Wood
Common Names – birá-Payé, Incienso, Cabreúva, Qu
Botanical Name – Myrocarpus frondosus
Country of Origin – Paraguay
Aroma – Woody, sweet aroma with balsamic, floral undertones
REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES
Cabreuva Essential Oil has many skin healing properties. It works as a powerful antioxidant that maintains skin health by facilitating the fading of unwanted blemishes and scars.
Cabreuva Essential Oils anti-inflammatory and calming properties helping with skin issues and soothes skin discomforts such as dryness, itchiness and symptoms of eczema among other skin ailments.
As a haircare ingredient, its tonic properties stimulate hair follicles to lengthen and strengthen hair while slowing the graying of hair, preventing hair loss, and moisturizing dry scalp to relieve dandruff.
Cabreuva Essential Oil can help reduce mental and emotional exhaustion while stimulating focus and improving mental clarity. It is also believed to work as an aphrodisiac by stimulating sensual energy and boosting the libido.
Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Keep all products out of reach of children. If an negative reaction results from use of any of these products stop use immediately and see a health care professional. Warnings are provided for products that contain ingredients that have contraindications. This business and its owner are not responsible for the misuse of any these products, or for harm that may results from an allergic reaction because all ingredients are listed for each product. It is therefore the purchaser responsibility to read and identify if they are allergic to any of the ingredients. It is solely the responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying and how to handle the item.
| Volume | 10ml, 20ml, 30ml, 5ml |
|---|
Product Enquiry
Related products
Amber Essential Oil
Extraction Method - Dry Distilled
Parts Used - fossilized resin
Common Names - Amber
Botanical Name – Pinus succinifera
Country of Origin - India
Aroma -extremely tenacious smoky, resinous, musky, woody aroma
Ambrette Essential Oil – Organic
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled
Parts Used - Seeds
Common Names - Tropical Jewel Hibiscus, Musk Mallow
Botanical Name – Abelmoschus moschatus
Organic Status - Organic
Country of Origin - India
Aroma - intensely rich, sweet, nutty/seed-like, musky-floral aroma, and underscored with the subtle, sensual character of leather and animalic notes all through the long drydown.
Gives woody, musky and slightly floral notes to perfumes
Cinnamon Essential Oil
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled
Parts Used - Leaf
Common Names - Ceylon Cinnamon, True Cinnamon
Botanical Name – Cinnamomum Zeylanicum
Country of Origin - Sri Lanka
Aroma - a stunning spicy, resinous, warm, radiant, woodsy aroma
Cold & Flu – New Improved Formula
Coriander Essential Oil
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled
Parts Used - Seed
Common Names - Coriander
Botanical Name – Coriandrum sativum
Country of Origin - Russia
Aroma - Sweet, spicy, slightly fruity, herbaceous warm smell
Cypress Essential Oil – organic
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled
Parts Used - Leaf, Nut and Stem
Common Names - Persian Cypress, Cypress Mediterranean, French Cypress
Botanical Name – Cupressus sempervirens
Organic Status – Organic
Country of Origin - Austria
Aroma - Spicy, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma


Reviews
There are no reviews yet.