Passionflower oil – Cold Pressed
$15.00 Including GST
also known as Maracuja Oil, is a superior emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus. The high content of essential fatty acids and light texture of this oil makes it a valuable contribution to a wide array of personal care products intended to nourish the skin and treat dry skin conditions.
Ideal for use in the treatment mature/ ageing skin, dry, cracked skin and lip care. Also good for treating dry, brittle, damaged hair and highly recommended in scalp and hair care products to encourage healthy hair growth and increased vitality. Its anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic and sedative properties make it the oil of choice for use in massage applications and formulations designed to ease muscular aches and swelling.
Out of stock
$20.00 Including GST
Cold Pressed A golden oil rich in Vitamin A, D & E. Absorbed quickly through the skin and it improves its elasticity by encouraging the regeneration of skin cells without clogging the pores and is an excellent moisturiser Its rich essential fatty acid content makes it useful to help alleviate chronic dry skin conditions and helps promote smooth skin. Useful for eczema, psoriasis, rosacea and dry inflamed skin. Helps reduce the appearance of stretch marks. Also good as a daily moisturising for all skin types. Also good treatment for dry hair and scalp 50ml
$18.00 Including GST
Cold Pressed Is light and spreads easily on the skin and is nutrient dense and extremely rich in fatty acids and antioxidants particularly Vitamin A It is a prized beautifying oil which is moisturising and nourishing, with antibacterial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties. Moringa Oil is ideal for eliminating acne and blemishes and helps in reducing signs of wrinkles. Great for moisturiser and hydrating the skin, particularly mature skin, good for rough dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and rashes, as well as bruises, insect bites and scrapes Great as a hair moisturiser and cleanser. Regular application to the scalp helps to produce stronger hair as well as helps with dandruff 50ml
$12.00 Including GST
also know as watermelon seed oil. widely used in cosmetics and haircare products, to treat dry, oily, acne-prone skin. It is also a popular ingredient in baby formulas, creams, lotions, and soaps. Melon seed oil is known to be a light, non-greasy oil, which is easily absorbed into the skin, and does not block pores. The oil possesses a mild, neutral odour, which makes it an extremely useful base oil for aromatherapy. Melon seed oil is high in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids, as well as linoleic and oleic acids. These essential acids are vital in restoring natural elasticity to the skin. Historians have traced the history of melon seed oil usage nearly 5000 years back to the ancient Egyptian civilization, and the origins of the watermelon itself to the Kalahari Desert region in Africa 30ml
$7.00 – $13.00 Including GST
Used in the making of cosmetics, massage oils and soaps. An effective moisturiser on all skin types including dry skin and sensitive skin. Helpful for dry skin and rashes. Very good oil for the hair as it nourishes and conditions it. Regular massage of coconut oil into your scalp helps with dandruff