Passionflower Seed oil – Cold Pressed
$15.00 Including GST
Common Names – Maypop, Mmaracuja, Wild Passion Vine
Botanical Name – Passiflora incarnata
Organic Status – Not Organic
Extraction Method – Cold Pressed, Refined
Parts Used – Seed
Country of Origin – USA
50ml
Only 2 left in stock
REPORTED BENEFITS
Passionflower Seed oil is a superior emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus. The high content of essential fatty acids and light texture of this oil makes it a valuable contribution to a wide array of personal care products intended to nourish the skin, treat dry skin conditions and increase the skins suppleness.
Passionflower Seed oil is ideal for mature ageing skin, dry, cracked skin, lip care. The anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic and sedative properties make it the oil of choice for use in massage applications and formulations designed to ease muscular aches and swelling and hemorrhoids.
Passionflower Seed Oil is also believed to possess sedative qualities, making it an ideal choice for promoting relaxation and relieving anxiety and insomnia.
Also good for treating dry, brittle, damaged hair and highly recommended in scalp and hair care products to encourage healthy hair growth and increased vitality.
Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Keep all products out of reach of children. If an negative reaction results from use of any of these products stop use immediately and see a health care professional. Warnings are provided for products that contain ingredients that have contraindications. This business and its owner are not responsible for the misuse of any these products, or for harm that may results from an allergic reaction because all ingredients are listed for each product. It is therefore the purchaser responsibility to read and identify if they are allergic to any of the ingredients. It is solely the responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying and how to handle the item.
Related products
Abyssinian Oil – Organic Cold Pressed Virgin
Acai Berry Oil – Organic Cold Pressed
Jojoba oil – Golden Cold Pressed
Common Names - Jojoba seed
Botanical Name – Simmondsia chinensis
Organic Status - Not Organic
Extraction Method - Cold Pressed, Golden
Parts Used - Seed
Country of Origin - Spain
Kiwi Fruit Seed oil – Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined
Common Names - Kiwifruit, Chinese Gooseberry
Botanical Name – Actinidia chinensis
Organic Status - Organic
Extraction Method - Cold Pressed, Unrefined
Parts Used - Seed
Country of Origin - New Zealand


Reviews
There are no reviews yet.