Tomato Seed oil
$13.00 Including GST
Oil obtained expeller pressing, no hexane or other solvents used in extraction.
Tomato seed oil is rich in fatty acids, sterols, and antioxidants including Lycopene and Vitamin E. Lycopene is a powerful carotenoid that acts as a free radical scavenger.
It is light and and absorbs easily into the skin penetrating deeply and ideal for use in anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and restorative skin care products. Good for the face, especially acne prone skin, wrinkles, fine lines and age spots. Helps to scars and stretch marks fade. Also good for dry and brittle hair.