Sacha Inchi Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin

$15.00 Including GST
Organic Virgin Cold Pressed 100% Sacha Inchi (Plukenetia volubilis) Oil from Peru. high level of omega-3 Alpha-Linolenic Acid, it is an excellent choice for use in regenerative cosmetics, anti-aging and hair care products. Especially well suited for use in regenerative, moisturising products for sensitive skin. REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES A light and non-comedogenic oil. Sacha Inchi Seed Oil is reputed to calm acne-prone skin and to reduce other blemishes as well as scarring. Sacha Inchi Oil is widely used in high-end skincare formulations for its ability to clean, moisturize, and eliminate bacteria by deeply penetrating skin pores without clogging them. Its astringent and anti-inflammatory properties are known to facilitate the healing of wounds and burns by tightening the skin. Also known for its antioxidant activity, which supports skin health, repairs damage caused by pollutants, and delays the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and discoloration. When used in hair, Sacha Inchi Oil is known to hydrate and nourish the scalp to fortify the strands and soothe itchiness, dryness, and inflammation, thus naturally reduce hair loss by addressing scalp conditions that contribute to hair fall, such as dandruff. It protects hair against damage caused by environmental stressors and helps purge clogged hair follicles. Applied to nails, Sacha Inchi Oil addresses mineral deficiencies that lead to thin, brittle nails and restores nail health to promote stronger, thicker, and smoother growth. 50ml

Sea Buckthorn Fruit oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed

$8.00$30.00 Including GST
Organic Virgin Cold Pressed Sea Buckthorn fruit oil Rich in vitamins, natural antioxidants & essential fatty acids Helps reverse the damaging effects of sun radiation. Effectively reduces the appearance of wrinkles, dark spots & dryness. Provides long term anti-inflammatory, restorative & revitalizing actions. Skin appears calmer, softer, smoother, soothed & healthier looking Used to combat wrinkles, dryness, and other signs of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. The oil is also known to treat to the damaging effects of the sun, and offers UV protection. Sea Buckthorn fruit oil is a natural agent which may be a useful for various dermatological conditions. Sea Buckthorn oil is applied to promote the healing of skin injuries, such as burns, sores, wounds, eczema and help improve conditions of mucous membranes, including ulcers, and lesions. Sea Buckthorn fruit oil on average has a carotenoid content of 350mg per 100g of oil, which gives it a very rich red-orange colour.

Sea Buckthorn Seed oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed

$15.00$28.00 Including GST
Organic Virgin Cold Pressed Sea Buckthorn seed oil Rich in vitamins, natural antioxidants & essential fatty acids Helps reverse the damaging effects of sun radiation. Effectively reduces the appearance of wrinkles, dark spots & dryness. Provides long term anti-inflammatory, restorative & revitalizing actions. Skin appears calmer, softer, smoother, soothed & healthier looking Used to combat wrinkles, dryness, and other signs of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. The oil is also known to treat to the damaging effects of the sun, and offers UV protection. Sea Buckthorn seed oil is a natural agent which may be a useful for various dermatological conditions. Sea Buckthorn oil is applied to promote the healing of skin injuries, such as burns, sores, wounds, eczema and help improve conditions of mucous membranes, including ulcers, and lesions. Sea Buckthorn seed oil has very similar properties to the Sea Buckthorn fruit oil and is perfect for use directly on the skin and in your skin care formulations. Sea Buckthorn seed oil is a more yellow orange colour than the Sea Buckthorn fruit oil due to the lower carotenoid content, thus it will not leave your skin with an orange tinge or alter the colour of your formulation

Shea Nut Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin

$12.00 Including GST
Shea Oil is rich in Omega 9 (68-78%) and Omega 6 (7-18%) essential fatty acids, vitamins and minerals. Use Shea Oil to condition, soften, and strengthen your hair. Shea Oil is also deep penetrating and soothing to arthritic joints, sore muscles and stretch marks. As a great natural emollient it helps many skin conditions: dry skin, wrinkles, acne, chapping, rashes, psoriasis, eczema, stretch marks, and skin cracks. Easily absorb into the skin, promoting skin elasticity; and is non-greasy. Also good for massage and hair care 50ml

St. John’s Wort Oil

$7.00 Including GST
St. John's Wort (Hypericum perforatum) buds and flowers infused into Sunflower oil. St. John's Wort oil is an effective soothing massage oil which can either be used on its own, with other carrier/base oils or blended with essential oils. St. John's Wort is a popular ingredient for massage preparations intended to soothe and relieve inflammation. St John's wort has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory action, allowing the soothing and strengthening of the skin. Its application in beauty products and creams is popular, as well as use for lip balm. 50ml

Sweet Almond Oil – Cold Pressed

$7.00$14.00 Including GST
An excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. Moisturising, nourishing and is excellent for dry skin and hair. Rich in Oleic & Linoleic fatty acids, proteins, vitamins D, E & K. Helps relieve irritation, inflammation, itching, muscular ache and pain, skin conditioner and softener, soothing.
A versatile oil substitute for all skin types. It is often used in massage oils, baby products, oil-based perfumes, for the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and acne in creams, in makeup removers and cleansing products and to treat itchy or hard skin.

Sweet Almond Oil – Organic Cold Pressed

$16.00 Including GST
An excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. Moisturising, nourishing and is excellent for dry skin and hair. Rich in Oleic & Linoleic fatty acids, proteins, vitamins D, E & K. Helps relieve irritation, inflammation, itching, muscular ache and pain, skin conditioner and softener, soothing.
A versatile oil substitute for all skin types. It is often used in massage oils, baby products, oil-based perfumes, for the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and acne in creams, in makeup removers and cleansing products and to treat itchy or hard skin.
100ml

Tamanu Oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed

$15.00$26.00 Including GST
Renowned skin healing, anti-neuralgic, antimicrobial, antibiotic, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory properties, which reduce rashes, swelling, and abrasions. Good for fading stretch marks and other scars.
In Indonesia, Papua New Guinea and the Philippines, they use Tamanu oil to treat such conditions as hemorrhoids, skin ulcers, cuts, boils, wounds, and skin rashes. Fijian natives use Tamanu oil for joint pains, arthritis, bruises, and chapped lips. The oil is used across the southern Pacific Islands for burns, insect bites and stings, acne scars, psoriasis, and eczema. In Europe, where it is sometimes called Domba oil, Tamanu is a known treatment for rheumatism, scabies, gout, ringworm, and athlete's foot. 50ml

Tomato Seed oil

$13.00 Including GST
Oil obtained expeller pressing, no hexane or other solvents used in extraction. Tomato seed oil is rich in fatty acids, sterols, and antioxidants including Lycopene and Vitamin E. Lycopene is a powerful carotenoid that acts as a free radical scavenger. It is light and and absorbs easily into the skin penetrating deeply and ideal for use in anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and restorative skin care products. Good for the face, especially acne prone skin, wrinkles, fine lines and age spots. Helps to scars and stretch marks fade. Also good for dry and brittle hair. 50ml

Vitamin E oil

$10.00$28.00 Including GST
Vitamin E in Grapeseed oil. Strength approx 100IU per ml Soothing, moisturising. Good for dry, rough, flaky and blemished skin

Wheatgerm oil – Unrefined

$8.00$25.00 Including GST
Known for being beneficial in treating and preventing stretchmarks, scars, and damaged skin. It has a high Vitamin E, also contains Vitamin A & D as well as proteins, minerals, Wheat germ oil soothes irritated skin, like eczema, aids wound healing and is known to have a favourable effect on scar tissue, dry cracked skin, psoriasis, prematurely aged skin, stretch marks. Wheatgerm oil is very nourishing and is high in essential fatty acids and vitamin E, a natural antioxidant. It assists in promoting circulation and formation of new cells to improve the appearance of skin and to repair sun damage to the skin.