Harakeke (NZ Flax) Seed Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin

$16.00 Including GST
Country of Origin - New Zealand Botanical Name - Phormium Tenax Extraction Method - Cold Pressed Harakeke Seed Oil helps support skin health by increasing its natural regeneration, encouraging moisture retention, soothing irritation, and stimulating collagen production, thereby working to prevent skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. This non-irritating, soothing oil is easily applied topically, as its thin consistency allows it to absorb quickly but penetrate deeply into the skin, leaving it looking and feeling smooth and soft. Harakeke Seed Oil works as a natural substitute for anti-aging products and as a protective agent against skin damage caused by UV rays. When used in hair care, Harakeke Seed Oil's nourishing and conditioning qualities are known to encourage stronger, longer, and healthier hair growth, address hair loss, hydrate the strands, bring out hair's natural sheen, and help with easier manageability. It can rejuvenate and fortify dull, frizzy hair by conditioning it to restore its luster and strength. With anti-bacterial properties, Harakeke Seed Oil can also prevent acne breakouts while removing impurities and dead skin for a rejuvenated complexion. 50ml

Hemp seed oil – Organic Unrefined

$6.20$14.00 Including GST
Cold Pressed, Virgin, Unrefined, Food Grade contains antioxidants, a number of minerals including calcium, magnesium, sulfur, potassium, iron, zinc, and phosphorus. Also contains all 20 known amino acids, including the nine essential amino acids, as well as Vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B6, C, D, and E. Hemp seed oil is generally made up of 45-50% Omega 6 and 15-17% Omega 3 fatty acids. Good for inflamed, dry or aging skin. Help give smoother, thicker, softer hair and stronger nails  

Hemp seed oil – Refined

$10.00 Including GST
Contains antioxidants, a number of minerals including calcium, magnesium, sulfur, potassium, iron, zinc, and phosphorus. Also contains all 20 known amino acids, including the nine essential amino acids, as well as Vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B6, C, D, and E. Hemp seed oil is generally made up of 45-50% Omega 6 and 15-17% Omega 3 fatty acids. Good for inflamed, dry or aging skin. Help give smoother, thicker, softer hair and stronger nails   200ml

Jojoba oil – Golden

$6.00$22.00 Including GST
Actually a liquid wax made up of esters of saturated and mono-unsaturated, fatty acid and fatty alcohols. The composition of Jojoba oil is similar in many ways to sebum produced by our own skin. Moisturising, anti-inflammatory, hypoallergenic, revitalising and soothing inflamed skin. It penetrates the skin easily and can help to reduce water loss through the skin by forming a protective film. Recommended for use on all skin types, including dry, mature, wrinkled, acne prone and blemished skin. Conditions and hydrates hair, helps combat dandruff

Jojoba oil – Organic Golden

$28.00 Including GST
Cold Pressed Actually a liquid wax made up of esters of saturated and mono-unsaturated, fatty acid and fatty alcohols. The composition of Jojoba oil is similar in many ways to sebum produced by our own skin. Moisturising, anti-inflammatory, hypoallergenic, revitalising and soothing inflamed skin. It penetrates the skin easily and can help to reduce water loss through the skin by forming a protective film. Recommended for use on all skin types, including dry, mature, wrinkled, acne prone and blemished skin. Conditions and hydrates hair, helps combat dandruff 250ml

Kakadu Plum Seed Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin

$30.00 Including GST
This oil has the most amazing fruity aroma. Country of Origin - Australia Botanical Name - Terminalia ferdinandiana Extraction Method - Cold Pressed The Kakadu Plum fruit has the highest known Vitamin C concentration of any single natural food source in the world, occasionally as high as 3800 mg per 100g of fruit. That's over 75 times the concentration found in Oranges (with around 50 mg/100 g). When used in natural skincare products, this powerful antioxidant works to stimulate the production of collagen and reduce fine lines and wrinkles. Vitamin C is also effective at reducing the appearance of scarring or hyper-pigmentation as it naturally lightens the complexion, making skin smoother and more supple. Most importantly, Vitamin C fights free radicals and helps to protect the skin from environmental damage. Containing the phytochemicals gallic and ellagic acids, Kakadu Plum Oil is also revered for its anti-fungal and antibacterial properties. helps to reduce redness, inflammation and irritation. Kakadu Plum Seed Oil also encourages healthy, radiant skin, improving elasticity and hydration for a softer, more youthful texture. 50ml

Kiwi Fruit Seed oil

$15.00$28.00 Including GST
Moisturising, improves skin elasticity, reduces wrinkles, dryness and fine lines. Helps regenerates skin cells. Good for itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. Helps combat wrinkles, blotches, large pores, acne, dark spots and other skin blemishes. Promotes silky soft hair, prevents moisture loss and adds elasticity and suppleness 50ml

Kukui Nut oil

$7.00 Including GST
From Hawaii, Kukui nut oil has been used for generations to protect the skin from salt water, the harsh sun and drying winds. It is very useful for sensitive skins, psoriasis, and eczema, and soothes sunburned or itchy skin. 30ml

Macadamia Nut Oil

$6.00$18.00 Including GST
Cold Pressed Macadamia oil is a stable and lightweight oil that is absorbed easily. It is a fantastic regenerative oil. It is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, and is one of the highest sources of palmitoleic acid (promotes soft skin), also high in Oleic acid and also contains omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. Common uses: Macadamia nut oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), and used aromatherapists and excellent for using in massage oils

Marula oil

$18.00 Including GST
Cold Pressed Moisturising, nourishing, rejuvenates and reduces the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, redness and blotchiness. Improves and restores skin elasticity for a more youthful and radiant skin. Helps promote the production of collagen and elastin to boost skin firmness and density, hydrates at the deepest levels and repair the skin. 50ml

Meadowfoam oil

$13.00 Including GST
Meadowfoam oil contains over 98% long-chain fatty acids, and also has higher quality triglyceride levels when compared to other vegetable oils. In addition, it has three long chain fatty acids that were previously unknown before its discovery. It also has amazing moisturizing and rejuvenating capabilities, is very stable, and may be utilized for many different purposes. It is widely used in cosmetic and hair care products because it is moisturizing, extremely stable, and capable of adhering and staying on the skin. When applied to the skin, it forms a moisture barrier and will assist the skin with preventing moisture loss. We highly recommend incorporating Meadowfoam oil in your natural body care regime or recipes because of its outstanding qualities Meadowfoam oil has these beneficial characteristics: Moisturizes the skin Rejuvenates and adds shine to hair Ultra-violet protection (sunscreen applications) Non-greasy feeling, soaks into the skin easily Reduces wrinkles and signs of aging Adheres well to the skin   50ml

Melon Seed oil

$12.00 Including GST
also know as watermelon seed oil. widely used in cosmetics and haircare products, to treat dry, oily, acne-prone skin. It is also a popular ingredient in baby formulas, creams, lotions, and soaps. Melon seed oil is known to be a light, non-greasy oil, which is easily absorbed into the skin, and does not block pores. The oil possesses a mild, neutral odour, which makes it an extremely useful base oil for aromatherapy. Melon seed oil is high in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids, as well as linoleic and oleic acids. These essential acids are vital in restoring natural elasticity to the skin. Historians have traced the history of melon seed oil usage nearly 5000 years back to the ancient Egyptian civilization, and the origins of the watermelon itself to the Kalahari Desert region in Africa 30ml

Moringa oil

$18.00 Including GST
Cold Pressed Is light and spreads easily on the skin and is nutrient dense and extremely rich in fatty acids and antioxidants particularly Vitamin A It is a prized beautifying oil which is moisturising and nourishing, with antibacterial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties. Moringa Oil is ideal for eliminating acne and blemishes and helps in reducing signs of wrinkles. Great for moisturiser and hydrating the skin, particularly mature skin, good for rough dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and rashes, as well as bruises, insect bites and scrapes Great as a hair moisturiser and cleanser. Regular application to the scalp helps to produce stronger hair as well as helps with dandruff 50ml

Neem oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed

$12.00$62.00 Including GST
Anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory, bactericide, insecticidal, moisturising and high in antioxidants. Used for acne, dandruff, dry skin, eczema, head-lice, scabies, irritated and inflamed skin. Improves skin elasticity, wrinkles and fine lines. Promotes hair growth, strengthens and conditions rough dry damaged frizzy hair

Oat oil

$15.00 Including GST
The oil is rich in biologically active components such as tocopherols ( vitamin E), phytosterols, phospholipids, glycolipids and over 35% essential fatty acids such as Omega-6 and Omega-9. It contains complex classes of phenolics, Avenanthramides unique to oats. These biologically active components have antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and moisturizing characteristics which soothe, smooth, hydrate and nourish the skin. This lovely, rich oil is ultra conditioning and will leave skin feeling silky soft. Oat Oil is recommended for all skin types, but especially for sensitive skin and dry and flaky skin. Oat Oil is useful in moisturizers and anti-aging products and is highly recommended for baby care products. Oat Oil is excellent for use in lotions, creams, facial oils, salves, balms, conditioners and other products for nourishing, smoothing and soothing. Oat Oil can be used in hair care products to improve conditioning and manageability. Oat Oil is recommended for all hair types, but particularly for dry or damaged hair or flaky scalp. 50ml