Showing all 18 results

Ambrette Essential Oil – Organic

$30.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Seeds Common Names - Tropical Jewel Hibiscus, Musk Mallow Botanical NameAbelmoschus moschatus Country of Origin - India Aroma - intensely rich, sweet, nutty/seed-like, musky-floral aroma, and underscored with the subtle, sensual character of leather and animalic notes all through the long drydown. Gives woody, musky and slightly floral notes to perfumes 5ml

Balm of Gilead Essential Oil – Organic

$32.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Buds Botanical Name – Populus balsamifera Country of Origin - Canada Aroma - fresh, resinous, sweet, balsamic, sensual, woodsy aroma 5ml

Blue Cypress Essential Oil – Organic

$26.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Wood & Bark Botanical Name – Callitris intratropica Country of Origin - Australia Aroma - fruity, smokey, resinous, sweet, balsamic, woodsy, honey-like aroma 5ml

Cranberry Seed Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin

$23.00 Including GST
Cranberry Seed oil contains a very high essential fatty acid profile, along with a good mixed tocopherols and tocotrienols (vitamin E) content, high phytosterols, omega 3, 6 & 9 essential fatty acids. Cranberry Oil promotes diverse antioxidant activity - including all eight forms of Vitamin E - Tocopherols and Tocotrienols. It also has Carotenoid forms of antioxidants such as lutein and zeaxanthin. The Cranberry Seed Oil can help in reducing itching, acne, dandruff, eczema, psoriasis. Cranberry Seed Oil penetrates the skin easily, it is highly nourishing and moisturising choice, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling. Cranberry Seed Oil contains unique vitamin structures and phytosterols which help to increase the production of collagen, make it a perfect ingredient for anti-aging skin products. It restores moisture, smoothness and suppleness to the skin Ideal for dry or mature skin as it helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines and promotes a balanced, even skin tone. Is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails. 50ml

Desert Rosewood Essential Oil – Organic

$40.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - wood Common Names - Buddha Wood, False Sandalwood Botanical NameEremophila Mitchelli Country of Origin - Australia Aroma - deep woody aroma with balsamic and smoke notes

Galbanum Essential Oil – Organic

$30.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Resin/Gum Common Names  - Galbanum Resin Botanical NameFerula galbaniflua Country of Origin - Iran Aroma - Powerful green, leafy-earthy aroma with smooth woody, balsamic undertone 5ml

Melissa Essential Oil

$43.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Leaves and flowering tops Common Names  - Lemon Balm Botanical NameMelissa Officinalis Country of Origin - Egypt Aroma - Sweet, fresh, bright, lemony, herbaceous aroma 5ml

Papaya Seed Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin

$28.00 Including GST
Botanical Name: Carica papaya Papaya oil, remarkably high in Tocopherols and Carotenoids, is strongly antioxidant and may improve skin elasticity, reduce wrinkles, moisturize and promote regeneration of skin cells. Papaya oil is also known to brighten and even out skin tone naturally causing it to be a phenomenal ingredient in skin care formulations. With a significant amount of Vitamin C it helps combat imperfections from sun damage, large pores, dark spots and blemishes. Papaya oil may also help relieve itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. A wonderful addition to hair care, Papaya oil helps retain moisture, add elasticity, sparkle, shine, and silkiness to hair 50ml

Plum Kernel Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin

$25.00 Including GST
Rich in Omega 9 fatty acid (60-80%), Omega 6 fatty acid (15-25%), in anti-oxidants and vitamin E. Plum kernel oil has the ability to nourish, moisturise and improve skin elasticity and restore the health of damaged hair. Its light texture, quickly absorbs into the skin and is non-greasy leaving the skin soft and silky. Good for all skin types, especially dry/flaky/ chapped/ cracked, sensitive and mature skin types. Improves elasticity, encourages regeneration of skin cells. Helps with acne, eczema, psoriasis, stretch marks, scars, dry scalp, strengthen brittle nails and sunburned skin. Also good for Anti-aging formulations, hair care (Dry, damaged, weak hair), creams, balms, lotions, massage oils and lip care. Can be used neat on the face to re-hydrate and replenish the skin 50ml

Prickly Pear Oil – Virgin Cold Pressed Organic

$27.00 Including GST
Prickly pear oil contains the highest amount of vitamin E of any other beauty oil on the market. In fact it contains 150% more vitamin E than Argan oil. This oil is also extremely rich in essential fatty acids including omega 6 and 9, antioxidants, polyphenols, amino acids and vitamin K This oil contains potent antioxidants known as betalains (contains higher amounts of betalains than a Beetroot, Pomegranate, Blueberries, Goji berries and Acai). These antioxidant help to protect skin against ageing and wrinkle formation. The oil contains amino acids which may help stimulate collagen production. Containing vitamin K, prickly pear oil helps to brighten hyper-pigmentation areas such as dark spots as well as being of benefit for under-eye dark circles. Great for itchy, red & inflamed skin, acne, eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, hyper-pigmentation, stretchmarks and is moisturising and intensely hydrates the skin and helps restore the skin’s elasticity. Is good for all skin types but works particularly well on dry, mature skin. Can also be used to moisturise dry, damaged hair and good for brittleness, thinning, or splitting hair. Promotes silky soft hair, tangle free hair and prevents moisture loss and adds elasticity and suppleness. Helps to restore the health of weak and brittle nails and cuticles. Can be used in skin creams, hair and nail treatments, massage oil and face serums 50ml

Raspberry Seed oil – Organic

$12.00$30.00 Including GST
Widely used across the cosmetics and health care industries.The oil is an active ingredient in many facial and skin creams, lotions, lip balms, salves, toothpastes, bath oils and as a conditioning agent in hair care products very effective for sensitive skin, for controlling eczema, rashes, and psoriasis. The oil is antioxidant, providing protection from harmful free-radicals (widely regarded as being a major contributor to the aging process). Its anti-inflammatory properties are superior to other well-known oils such as avocado, grapeseed, hazelnut, and wheat germ. Effective in skin repair and conditioning, through its high levels of vitamin E. Contains omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids which have been shown to reduce the effects of oxidative stress in skin. The oil is also a rich source of alpha and gamma tocopherol, carotenoides (vitamin A), and ellagic acid 30ml

Rhododendron Essential Oil – Organic

$26.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Flowers Common Names  - Himalayan Dwarf Rhododendron Botanical NameRhododendron anthopogon Country of Origin - Nepal Aroma - Exotic floral aroma with lingering sweet fruity notes 5ml

Rosehip oil – Cold Pressed Organic

$14.00$48.00 Including GST
100% pure cold pressed organic Rosehip oil (Rosa rubiginosa) from Andes in Chile. This rosehip oil contains a trans-retinoic acid, aka Tretinoin. It is the main bioactive component of the Rosehip Oil and has all kinds of wonderful abilities including restoring and regenerating tissues, decreasing wrinkles, helping acne and even normalizing pore size. It's a natural derivative of Vitamin A that helps the skin to repair and push fresh cells to the epidermis. Rosehip oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help look after dry, irritated, weathered and mature skin. It is also suitable for using on burns (after the heat has gone), scars and stretch marks. Used to moisturise, tone, nourish & soften the skin. It can be used on the face and body. Contains natural antioxidants and vitamins. Safe to use directly on the skin in its pure undiluted form. Also suitable for use in cosmetics, massage oils and body care products

Sea Buckthorn Fruit oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed

$8.00$26.00 Including GST
Organic Virgin Cold Pressed Sea Buckthorn fruit oil Rich in vitamins, natural antioxidants & essential fatty acids Helps reverse the damaging effects of sun radiation. Effectively reduces the appearance of wrinkles, dark spots & dryness. Provides long term anti-inflammatory, restorative & revitalizing actions. Skin appears calmer, softer, smoother, soothed & healthier looking Used to combat wrinkles, dryness, and other signs of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. The oil is also known to treat to the damaging effects of the sun, and offers UV protection. Sea Buckthorn fruit oil is a natural agent which may be a useful for various dermatological conditions. Sea Buckthorn oil is applied to promote the healing of skin injuries, such as burns, sores, wounds, eczema and help improve conditions of mucous membranes, including ulcers, and lesions. Sea Buckthorn fruit oil on average has a carotenoid content of 350mg per 100g of oil, which gives it a very rich red-orange colour.

Sea Buckthorn Seed oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed

$15.00$26.00 Including GST
Organic Virgin Cold Pressed Sea Buckthorn seed oil Rich in vitamins, natural antioxidants & essential fatty acids Helps reverse the damaging effects of sun radiation. Effectively reduces the appearance of wrinkles, dark spots & dryness. Provides long term anti-inflammatory, restorative & revitalizing actions. Skin appears calmer, softer, smoother, soothed & healthier looking Used to combat wrinkles, dryness, and other signs of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. The oil is also known to treat to the damaging effects of the sun, and offers UV protection. Sea Buckthorn seed oil is a natural agent which may be a useful for various dermatological conditions. Sea Buckthorn oil is applied to promote the healing of skin injuries, such as burns, sores, wounds, eczema and help improve conditions of mucous membranes, including ulcers, and lesions. Sea Buckthorn seed oil has very similar properties to the Sea Buckthorn fruit oil and is perfect for use directly on the skin and in your skin care formulations. Sea Buckthorn seed oil is a more yellow orange colour than the Sea Buckthorn fruit oil due to the lower carotenoid content, thus it will not leave your skin with an orange tinge or alter the colour of your formulation

Tansy Blue Essential Oil – Organic

$45.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Flowering tops Common Names  - Moroccan Blue Chamomile Oil, Moroccan Tansy Botanical NameTanacetum annuum Country of Origin - Morocco Aroma - Captivating, sweet, herbaceous, softly diffusing aroma 5ml

Valerian Root Essential Oil – Organic

$42.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Rhizomes/root Common Names  - Botanical NameValerian officinalis Country of Origin - India Aroma - Warm-woody, balsamic, and very musky aroma 5ml

Yarrow Blue Essential Oil – Organic

$40.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Flowering tops Common Names  - Botanical NameAchillea millefolium Country of Origin - Bulgaria Aroma - Sweet, fresh, and green-herbaceous with a woody and somewhat camphoraceous aroma that becomes sweeter in the drydown 5ml