Muruci Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin
$18.00 Including GST
Common Names – Muruçi, Changunga, Nanche, Nance, Chacunga, Craboo, Kraabu, Savanna Serrette
Botanical Name – Byrsonima Crassifolia
Organic Status – Organic
Extraction Method – Cold Pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Parts Used – Fruit
Country of Origin – Brazil
50ml
REPORTED BENEFITS
Muruci Oil is wonderful for skincare due to its hydrating, moisturising and anti-inflammatory effect. As a skincare ingredient, Muruci Oil improve skin elasticity, decrease skin roughness and increase collagen production. It can also soothe and calm the inflamed skin, reducing redness and inflammation.
Tocopherols and tocotrienols present in Muruci Oil help protect the skin from UV radiation, and environmental pollution and convert free radicals compounds that could cause skin wrinkles.
In hair care, Muruci Oil acts as a natural moisturiser that forms a protective layer on hair strand, sealing the moisture in giving a softer and shinier look. Also, it helps improve hairs strength and flexibility by moisturising it deeply.
Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Keep all products out of reach of children. If an negative reaction results from use of any of these products stop use immediately and see a health care professional. Warnings are provided for products that contain ingredients that have contraindications. This business and its owner are not responsible for the misuse of any these products, or for harm that may results from an allergic reaction because all ingredients are listed for each product. It is therefore the purchaser responsibility to read and identify if they are allergic to any of the ingredients. It is solely the responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying and how to handle the item.
Related products
Abyssinian Oil – Organic Cold Pressed Virgin
Argan oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed
Black Cumin seed Oil – Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined
Common Names - Black seed, Black Caraway
Botanical Name – Nigella sativa
Organic Status - Organic
Extraction Method - Cold Pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Parts Used - Seed
Country of Origin - India
Buriti Oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed
Castor Oil – Organic Cold Pressed – Hexane Free
Common Names - Castor oil
Botanical Name – Ricinus communis
Organic Status - Organic
Extraction Method - Cold Pressed
Parts Used - Seed
Country of Origin - India


Reviews
There are no reviews yet.