Sacha Inchi Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin
Broccoli Seed Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin
Plum Kernel Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin
Papaya Seed Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin
Coffee Oil – Green Arabica – Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined
Cucumber Seed oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed
Common Names - Cucumber
Botanical Name – Cucumis sativus
Organic Status - Organic
Extraction Method - Cold Pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Parts Used - Seed
Country of Origin - India
Cacay (Kahai) oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed
Andiroba oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed
Luxury Massage oil
Argan oil, Grapeseed oil, Jojoba oil, Meadowfoam oil, Peach kernel oil, Rosehip oil, Sweet Almond oil, Vitamin E with Pure Essential oils and Attar's.
75ml
Soothing Massage Oil
Sensual Massage Oil
Relaxing Massage Oil
Pregnancy Massage oil
Contains Jojoba oil, Grapeseed oil, Apricot kernel oil, Rice bran oil, Rosehip oil, Blackcurrant seed oil, Borage seed oil, 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils of Lavender, Sandalwood and Neroli Essential oil
This massage oil is safe to use from the 2nd trimester onward and even after the baby has been born.
55ml
Detox Massage Oil
Wheatgerm oil – Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined
Common Names - Common Wheat
Botanical Name – Triticum vulgare
Organic Status - Organic
Extraction Method - Cold Pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Parts Used - Germ
Country of Origin - India
Tomato Seed oil – Organic Cold Pressed Virgin
Tamanu Oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed
Common Names -Alexandrian Laurel, Indian Laurel, Kamanu, Beach Touriga, Tacamahac Tree, Punna Oil
Botanical Name – Callophyllum inophyllum
Organic Status - Organic
Extraction Method - Cold Pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Parts Used - Nut Kernels
Country of Origin - India
Pumpkin Seed oil – Organic
Peach Kernel oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed
Passionflower Seed oil – Cold Pressed
Oat oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed
Kukui Nut oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed
Coconut oil – refined
Common Names - Coconut oil
Botanical Name – Cocos nucifera
Organic Status - Not Organic
Extraction Method - Refined, Bleached & Deodorised
Parts Used - Kernel
Country of Origin - Indonesia
Stearic Acid
Stearic acid is a fatty acid found in many plant oils. Due to it's molecular structure it is widely used in cosmetics as an emulsifier and can also be found in soaps, solid shampoo bars, body washes, creams and lotions,. It helps to bind and thicken the products so they adhere smoothly to the skin
It penetrates the skin, providing emollient, skin-softening properties. It has become a primary choice for many bath & body manufacturers as it is used to emulsify, thicken, or otherwise bind and stabilize lotions and creams.
It is particularly useful on cleansers as it allows for dirt and oils to be lifted from the skins surface by water.
As Stearic acid is a waxy solid, it also helps to harden soap bars. This same property makes it useful for candles, adding firmness, a longer burn-time.
200g
