Açaí berry oil provides many benefits for maintaining the balance of the skin. It is mainly composed of anthocyanins, phytosterols, and essential fatty acids (EFAs) such as Omega 3, Omega 6, and Omega 9. There are also many other vitamins such as B1, B2, B3, E and C. Minerals such as Phosphorus, Calcium, and Potassium and essential amino acids The oil is highly moisturizing, rich in essential fatty acid. Restores elasticity to the skin, has powerful antioxidant properties, is a strong anti-inflammatory Use: This amazing oil can be used directly on the skin or it can be used in the confection of facial and anti-aging products, massage blends, body butters, hair conditioners, and exfoliating scrubs. Can be used pure or mixed with essential oils or other vegetable oils as a day cream or night 50ml
Activated Charcoal - Pharmaceutical grade Activated charcoal has a long history of medical and cosmetic use. It is also often used in soap making Activated charcoal is a special form of carbon that can bind other substances on its surface (adsorption). Caution: charcoal stains fabric This product has not been certified as food grade
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Seeds Common Names - Tropical Jewel Hibiscus, Musk Mallow Botanical Name – Abelmoschus moschatus Country of Origin - India Aroma - intensely rich, sweet, nutty/seed-like, musky-floral aroma, and underscored with the subtle, sensual character of leather and animalic notes all through the long drydown. Gives woody, musky and slightly floral notes to perfumes 5ml
Excellent skin care oil for mature and dry skin or as a general nourishing oil for all skin types. Avocado Oil is known to quickly deeply penetrate the skin leaving it silky smooth without being greasy. The impressive nutritional profile of Avocado Oil makes it an ideal ingredient for inclusion in skin care recipes as well as hair care formulations. It is extremely rich in vitamins A, D, and E, monounsaturated fatty acids, as well has having high lecithin and potassium. Avocado oil is also very high in sterolins, which are reputed to reduce the presence of age spots, heal sun damage and scarring, as well as moisturising and softening the skin. Avocado Oil balanced ratio of the fatty acids, Omega-6 and Omega-9. With the combined efforts of antioxidants and Vitamin E, Avocado Oil a natural anti-aging remedy, scavenging free radicals caused by oxidative stress when the skin is exposed to damaging environmental stressors. Highly prized for its fantastic skin regeneration properties, this oil also has anti-inflammatory properties which can help soothe irritation, redness, itching, and swelling. Avocado Oil can also help to keep nails and the surrounding skin soft, whilst reducing breakages and healing dry, brittle nails. Avocado Oil has broad-spectrum UV-protectant properties and can be used to make your own sunscreen blend. It also has a cooling effect to soothe the symptoms of sunburned or environmentally damaged skin, and can even heal the dry, irritated, and flaky skin associated with eczema and psoriasis. Avocado Oil is perfect for soaps giving them a rich texture. It also makes a great addition to moisturizing body and face creams, lip balms, as well as shampoos and conditioners. Avocado Oil can also be used to revive dullness in hair and promote a healthy shine.
Cold Pressed A golden oil rich in Vitamin A, D & E. Absorbed quickly through the skin and it improves its elasticity by encouraging the regeneration of skin cells without clogging the pores and is an excellent moisturiser Its rich essential fatty acid content makes it useful to help alleviate chronic dry skin conditions and helps promote smooth skin. Useful for eczema, psoriasis, rosacea and dry inflamed skin. Helps reduce the appearance of stretch marks. Also good as a daily moisturising for all skin types. Also good treatment for dry hair and scalp 50ml
Ingredients - Apricot kernel oil, Argan oil, Jojoba oil, Hemp seed oil, Meadowfoam oil, Sweet Almond oil, Vit E oil, with pure Essential oils of Basil, Cedarwood, Lemon Scented Tea Tree, Palmarosa, Rosemary, Sandalwood and Vetivert 50ml Our beard oil is designed for daily use to moisturizes, soften and condition beards, helping to keep beards neat and making them pleasant to caress. All the natural oils have great benefits for your skin as well. It is best applied to a slightly damp beard e.g. dried off after a shower. Place a few drops in the palm of your hand (amount will vary depending on the fullness, length and hair type of your beard) and rub it between your fingers for even distribution. Work the oil into your skin and beard, making sure to get the tips, don’t forget the mustache area. Comb or brush beard to evenly distribute the oil and remove knots. A little goes a long way.
Ingredients - Oils of Abyssinian, Apricot Kernel, Argan, Hemp seed, Jojoba, Kiwi seed, Marula, Meadowfoam, Oat, Pistachio nut, Sweet Almond, Tomato seed & Vitamin E, 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils of Sandalwood, Sontaka, Lican, Vetivert, Bay, Cedarwood, Rosemary & Black Musk 50ml Our beard oil is designed for daily use to moisturizes, soften and condition beards, helping to keep beards neat and making them pleasant to caress. All the natural oils have great benefits for your skin as well. It is best applied to a slightly damp beard e.g. dried off after a shower. Place a few drops in the palm of your hand (amount will vary depending on the fullness, length and hair type of your beard) and rub it between your fingers for even distribution. Work the oil into your skin and beard, making sure to get the tips, don’t forget the mustache area. Comb or brush beard to evenly distribute the oil and remove knots. A little goes a long way.
(Antidepressant for pregnant women and new mum's) Contains: 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils of Lavender, Lemon, Melissa, Neroli, Rosewood & Sandalwood Developed to aid in the management of post-natal depression in the last stages of pregnancy and while the new mum is breastfeeding. Warning: Avoid in the 1st & 2nd trimester of pregnancy. 5ml
Blueberry see oil is used in the skincare industry as a skin conditioning and anti-aging agent because of its powerful regenerative and restorative qualities. Since the antioxidant content of Blueberry oil is very high (especially, tocopherols and carotenoids), when the oil is applied to the skin it has the potential to neutralize the free radicals, thus reducing the damage and slowing down the aging process. Blueberry oil is great for soothing dry and irritated skin. The Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids are extremely helpful when it comes to restoring the lipid barrier of the skin and its integrity. Even though the Blueberry oils is very nourishing, at the same time it's relatively light and it absorbs into the skin pretty quickly, which makes it ideal for acne prone skin. Use Blueberry Seed Oil in face creams, lotions, lip balms, hair care products and other formulations at 1-5%. Blueberry seed oil is perfect for sensitive skin as it's naturally restoring, helping to support cell and tissue repair. 50ml
Organic Virgin Unrefined Cold Pressed The rich unsaturated fatty acids in Buriti Oil help to rebuild, moisturize and re-hydrate, nourish and repair skin. Often used in formulations that are intended to treat ageing and sun damaged skin. The Buriti Oil has strong anti-oxidant properties that can protect skin. It is rich in vitamin E and one of the richest sources of beta-carotene (pro-vitamin A). Helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkle, lighten dark spots caused by sun exposure. Anti-inflammatory properties help combat skin conditions such as redness, rashes, sensitive skin, roughness and irritation. Used for Body and facial cleansers and moisturizers, is particularly suited for dry, mature and aging skin, eczema, psoriasis and other skin conditions but good all skin types. Good for dry, brittle and damaged hair. 50ml
Cacay Oil is extremely rich in Vitamin A (even more so that Rose Hip Oil), Linoleic Acid (higher content than Argan Oil) and Vitamin E (double that in Argan Oil) and F Suitable for all skin types this light and dry oil is easily applied to the skin and seamlessly soaks in - only a few drops will cover your whole face Helpful for mature skin, acne, scars, stretchmarks, hair volume and shine. Add a drop or two of Cacay oil to your shampoo or conditioner to nourish your scalp and add body and a healthy shine to your hair Reduces fine lines and wrinkles, fades scars & burns, improves elasticity & tone, Hydrates, brightens and boosts collagen production, won't clog pores. 50ml
Carnauba Wax also called Brazil wax and palm wax, is a wax of the leaves of the palm Copernicia prunifera and wax is the hardest natural wax available. It is a wonderful ingredient to use in natural and vegan cosmetics. Carnauba wax is used as an ingredient in many cosmetics such as: lipstick, lip balm, it may also be used in salves, balms, and in any recipe where beeswax is called for. To use Carnauba Wax in your recipe, it must be heated to a higher melting point than beeswax. It requires a temperature of 82-86°C in order to melt. Please note that Carnauba Wax is harder than beeswax, and this must be taken into consideration when incorporating it into your recipes. Usually you only use half amount than beeswax.
Chaulmoogra Oil is good for bruises, cuts, eczema and rashes, sprains, muscle spasms,dermatitis, psoriasis, acne. It leads to elimination of the infection and enhances growth of new skin around the affected region. Antibiotic, astringent, anti-inflammatory, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antibacterial, expectorant, decongestant and febrifuge properties 50ml
Cocoa butter is a naturally occurring butter and is one of the most stable fats known. It contains natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity and vitamin E, and has an extremely long shelf life. An excellent moisturising agent for the skin. Moisturising, nourishing and revitalising, good for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin. Also useful for nail, cuticle, hair and scalp care, as well as massage. Used in the making of chocolate