Showing 1–24 of 430 results

Lemon Verbena – Eczema & Psoriasis Soap

$2.50 Including GST
Used for Eczema, Dermatitis and Psoriasis saponified oils of Coconut, Cottonseed, Palm, Rice Bran & Sunflower with Lemon Verbena leaves 85g - 95g   Please note the Palm oil used is from a Certified RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) endorsed programme.

Medicated Shampoo

$5.00 Including GST
saponified Butters of Avocado, Cocoa, Mango & Shea and oils of Avocado, Castor, Coconut, Cottonseed, Neem, Palm, Rice Bran & Sunflower, with Aloe Vera Liquid, 100% pure essential oils of Juniper, Lemon, Niaouli, Peppermint, Rosemary, Tea Tree, Lemon Scented Tea Tree, Thyme, Ylang Ylang with Zinc Oxide 95g   Please note the Palm oil used is from a Certified RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) endorsed programme.

Goat Milk Soap

$2.50 Including GST
saponified oils of Coconut, Cottonseed, Palm, Rice Bran & Sunflower, real Goat Milk (not powder) 85g - 95g   Please note the Palm oil used is from a Certified RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) endorsed programme.

Shea Butter – Raw Unrefined

$10.00$32.00 Including GST
Moisturizing, nourishing, anti-inflammatory and revitalizing, good for skin blemishes, wrinkles, itching, sunburns, small skin wounds, eczema, skin allergies, insect bites. Also useful for nail, cuticle, hair and scalp care, as well as massage. Has a rich buttery aroma

Andiroba oil – Organic Virgin Cold Pressed

$15.00 Including GST
Andiroba Oil naturally contains high levels of a broad range of essential fatty acids which make up nearly 65% of the oils composition. Other actives include a group of plant chemicals called limonoids, the most studied of which is andirobin. The limonoids contained in the Andiroba Oil gives this oils its powerful anti-inflammatory properties, required for healthy cell membranes which reduce swelling of the skin. Andiroba oil accelerates the healing of skin damage by providing myristic acid, one of the chemical building blocks of an enzyme that links together the proteins that form the skins protective outer layer. This highly emollient oil is effective at moisturising dry, cracked skin and is used in products intended to help eczema and psoriasis and in formulations for muscular aches and pains and products designed to reduce swelling. The oil has also been traditionally used for dermatitis, heat rash, skin fungi and other skin problems. 50ml

Castor Oil – Organic Cold Pressed

$12.00 Including GST
Moisturising, emollient, skin softener, provides a waterproof coating to skin, used for lacerations, barrier and nappy rash creams. For hair stimulates the scalp and encourages healthy hair growth. Castor oil is extremely rich in unsaturated fatty acids, which work to help restore the skin's natural moisture balance, prevent skin dryness, and effectively moisturise the skin. It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture from the air to the skin. Castor oil is widely used for various medicinal and therapeutic benefits. It is a popular ingredient of many cosmetics, soaps, textiles, medicines, and massage oils. It is an excellent choice for maintaining beautiful and healthy skin and hair. Used in hair conditioners it will make hair shiny. It is also useful for brittle nails and dry chapped skin. In soap making it is a well known super fating agent. It is well suited for baby and bath products. 250ml

Menthol Crystals

$9.00$16.80 Including GST
Menthol crystals are naturally produced through Peppermint (Mentha arvensis) essential oil extraction. Menthol is the solid constituent this oil which gives the oil it's characteristic odour. Menthol crystals are cooling, refreshing and have a strong peppermint perfume. They are used in perfumes, throat sprays and lozenges, analgesic balms, lotions, medicated creams, mouthwash, gum, foot sprays, pain relief or cooling body products, shampoos, conditioners, and are especially useful in liniments that help relieve muscular aches, coughing, and respiratory problems. Menthol crystals are easily solubilized in slightly warmed fixed oils, making it easily added to ointments, salves and balms. Menthol is used in pharmaceutical formulations for its analgesic and cooling effects. It can be used in cosmetics containing peppermint to boost its cooling and freshening effects. It is also widely used in the confectionery and flavoring industries.

Plum Kernel Oil – Cold Pressed Organic Virgin

$27.00 Including GST
Rich in Omega 9 fatty acid (60-80%), Omega 6 fatty acid (15-25%), in anti-oxidants and vitamin E. Plum kernel oil has the ability to nourish, moisturise and improve skin elasticity and restore the health of damaged hair. Its light texture, quickly absorbs into the skin and is non-greasy leaving the skin soft and silky. Good for all skin types, especially dry/flaky/ chapped/ cracked, sensitive and mature skin types. Improves elasticity, encourages regeneration of skin cells. Helps with acne, eczema, psoriasis, stretch marks, scars, dry scalp, strengthen brittle nails and sunburned skin. Also good for Anti-aging formulations, hair care (Dry, damaged, weak hair), creams, balms, lotions, massage oils and lip care. Can be used neat on the face to re-hydrate and replenish the skin 50ml

Avocado Butter

$9.00 Including GST
Avocado Butter is moisturizing and nourishing, contains vitamins A, B, G and E. Good for dry and damaged skin. It exhibits good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or body balm, and it can be added to soap, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters 150g

Cocoa Butter – Refined – Food grade

$7.00$33.00 Including GST
Cocoa butter is a naturally occurring butter and is one of the most stable fats known. It contains natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity and vitamin E, and has an extremely long shelf life. An excellent moisturising agent for the skin. Moisturising, nourishing and revitalising, good for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin. Also useful for nail, cuticle, hair and scalp care, as well as massage. Used in the making of chocolate  

Luffalicious soap

$2.50 Including GST
saponified oils of Coconut, Cottonseed, Palm, Rice Bran & Sunflower, Essential oils of Lime, May Chang & Rosewood - Luffa slice 85g – 95g   Please note the Palm oil used is from a Certified RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) endorsed programme.

Dog soap

$2.50 Including GST
saponified oils of Coconut, Cottonseed, Palm, Rice Bran & Sunflower, Essential oils of Aniseed, Basil, Eucalyptus, Fennel & Thyme 85g – 95g   Please note the Palm oil used is from a Certified RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) endorsed programme.

Argan oil – Organic

$15.00 Including GST
Organic, Virgin and Cold Pressed Argan oil has been used for centuries by the women of Morocco as part of their daily skincare, hair care, and nail care routines. Argan is said to have excellent restorative and age-defying effects, which are largely due to the plant's vitamin and essential fatty acid structures. Quickly absorbed into the skin, Argan oil is proven to be an excellent moisturiser for dry skin. Due to having natural antioxidant and anti-inflammatory qualities, it is also used as an effective treatment for a wide range of skin conditions. Argan is often used to restore strength, softness and brightness to hair, as well as soothing the scalp. Argan oil is extremely high in vitamin E (tocopherols), which works to hydrate and heal the skin, as well as providing protection for cell membranes against oxidization, whilst slowing down the process of ageing. Vitamin E has also been proven to be useful in stretchmarks and scar repairs. Argan is rich in essential fatty acids, namely the omega 6 linoleic acid, which works to fight drying and elasticity loss in the skin, which helps with wrinkles. 50ml

Calendula Soap

$2.50 Including GST
saponified oils of Coconut, Cottonseed, Palm, Rice Bran & Sunflower, Calendula infused oil & Calendula Petals 85g - 95g   Please note the Palm oil used is from a Certified RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) endorsed programme.

Hemp Soap – Spaceout

$3.00 Including GST
saponified oils of Coconut, Cottonseed, Hemp seed, Palm, Rice Bran & Sunflower, 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils of Sandalwood, Patchouli, Aniseed, Clary Sage, Eucalyptus, Orange, Vetivert, Tarragon with Organic Black Clay 85g - 95g   Please note the Palm oil used is from a Certified RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) endorsed programme.

Zinc Oxide Ointment

$15.00 Including GST
Ingredients - Castor oil, Lanolin, UMF 10+ Active Manuka Honey, Calendula infused oil, Comfrey infused oil,  German Chamomile infused oil, Vitamin E and Zinc Oxide. 50ml

Guaiacwood Essential Oil

$14.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steamed Distilled Parts Used - Wood Common Names  - Verawood Botanical NameBulnesia Sarmientoi Country of Origin - Paraguay Aroma - Earthy, Woody, Sweet, Warm, Slightly Smoky, Rose Undertones 5ml

Oat oil

$15.00 Including GST
The oil is rich in biologically active components such as tocopherols ( vitamin E), phytosterols, phospholipids, glycolipids and over 35% essential fatty acids such as Omega-6 and Omega-9. It contains complex classes of phenolics, Avenanthramides unique to oats. These biologically active components have antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and moisturizing characteristics which soothe, smooth, hydrate and nourish the skin. This lovely, rich oil is ultra conditioning and will leave skin feeling silky soft. Oat Oil is recommended for all skin types, but especially for sensitive skin and dry and flaky skin. Oat Oil is useful in moisturizers and anti-aging products and is highly recommended for baby care products. Oat Oil is excellent for use in lotions, creams, facial oils, salves, balms, conditioners and other products for nourishing, smoothing and soothing. Oat Oil can be used in hair care products to improve conditioning and manageability. Oat Oil is recommended for all hair types, but particularly for dry or damaged hair or flaky scalp. 50ml

Lanolin

$15.00$48.00 Including GST
Lanolin is similar to substances found in humans skin it acts as an excellent emollient acting to soothe, moisturise and protect the skin whilst also functioning as an occlusive to help prevent moisture loss though the epidermis. It is high alpha hydroxy acids which are commonly touted as having anti-aging and wrinkle reducing properties. can also be used to treat chapped lips, diaper rash, dry skin, itchy skin, calluses, minor incisions and abrasions. Many varieties of shaving cream contain lanolin. As an ointment base, it is readily absorbed through skin. Can be used in lip balms, moisturisers, body butters, creams, lotions, soap and hair products.

Shea Butter – Refined

$8.50$24.00 Including GST
Moisturising, nourishing, anti-inflammatory and revitalising, good for skin blemishes, wrinkles, itching, sunburns, small skin wounds, eczema, skin allergies, insect bites. Also useful for nail, cuticle, hair and scalp care, as well as massage

Valerian Root Essential Oil – Organic

$45.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Rhizomes/root Common Names  - Botanical NameValerian officinalis Country of Origin - India Aroma - Warm-woody, balsamic, and very musky aroma 5ml

Pinyon Pine Essential Oil – Organic

$10.00 Including GST
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled Parts Used - Needles and twigs Common Names  - Colorado Pinyon Botanical NamePinus edulis Country of Origin - Utah, USA Aroma - Soft, floral-fruity top notes, a range of terpenic-buttery heart notes, and a deep resinous base. 5ml

Rosehip oil – Cold Pressed Organic

$14.00$52.00 Including GST
100% pure cold pressed organic Rosehip oil (Rosa rubiginosa) from Andes in Chile. This rosehip oil contains a trans-retinoic acid, aka Tretinoin. It is the main bioactive component of the Rosehip Oil and has all kinds of wonderful abilities including restoring and regenerating tissues, decreasing wrinkles, helping acne and even normalizing pore size. It's a natural derivative of Vitamin A that helps the skin to repair and push fresh cells to the epidermis. Rosehip oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help look after dry, irritated, weathered and mature skin. It is also suitable for using on burns (after the heat has gone), scars and stretch marks. Used to moisturise, tone, nourish & soften the skin. It can be used on the face and body. Contains natural antioxidants and vitamins. Safe to use directly on the skin in its pure undiluted form. Also suitable for use in cosmetics, massage oils and body care products

Jojoba oil – Organic Golden

$28.00 Including GST
Cold Pressed Actually a liquid wax made up of esters of saturated and mono-unsaturated, fatty acid and fatty alcohols. The composition of Jojoba oil is similar in many ways to sebum produced by our own skin. Moisturising, anti-inflammatory, hypoallergenic, revitalising and soothing inflamed skin. It penetrates the skin easily and can help to reduce water loss through the skin by forming a protective film. Recommended for use on all skin types, including dry, mature, wrinkled, acne prone and blemished skin. Conditions and hydrates hair, helps combat dandruff 250ml